← All available properties
1 / 11
For Sale
For Lease
12819 W Silver Spring Rd, Butler, WI 53007 · Industrial
Available45,795 SF
Lot size1.64 AC
Sale price$2,475,000
Clear height10'2" - 18'3"
1 / 11
Overview
45,795 SF manufacturing building for sale or lease at 12819 W Silver Spring Rd in Butler, WI, with 9,302 SF of office. It has bridge cranes (2-ton and two 5-ton) plus jibs, 3 docks with levelers, 2 drive-ins, sprinklers and M-3 heavy industrial zoning. Asking $2,475,000, or $5.25/SF NNN to lease.
Property facts
| Property type | Industrial |
|---|---|
| Building size | 45,795 SF |
| Available | 45,795 SF |
| Office | 9,302 SF |
| Lot size | 1.64 acres |
| Construction | Masonry and Concrete Block |
| Zoning | M-3 Heavy Industrial |
| Clear height | 10'2" - 18'3" |
|---|---|
| Loading | (1) ext. + (2) int. docks w/ levelers; (2) drive-ins |
| Cranes | Bridge: 2-ton & (2) 5-ton; multiple jibs |
| Power | 3-Phase; 240V & 480V (TBV) |
| Sprinkler | Yes |
| Sale price | $2,475,000 |
| Lease rate | $5.25/SF NNN |
Location
12819 W Silver Spring Rd, Butler, WI 53007
Contact
TJ Huenerbein
Principal
Roger B. Siegel
Listing Broker