← All available properties
1 / 5
For Sale
For Lease
7050 N 76th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 · Industrial
Available65,200 SF
Lot size4.42 AC
Sale price$4,400,000
Clear height18' - 24'
1 / 5
Overview
65,200 SF heavy manufacturing building for sale or lease at 7050 N 76th St in Milwaukee, on 4.4 acres. It has 9 cranes including four 50-ton, 18'–24' clear height, heavy 3-phase power, 4 drive-ins and IL1 zoning. It's 2.5 miles to I-41. Asking $4,400,000, or $5.50/SF NNN to lease.
Property facts
| Property type | Industrial |
|---|---|
| Building size | 65,200 SF |
| Available | 65,200 SF |
| Lot size | 4.42 acres |
| Construction | Pre-Engineered Metal |
| Zoning | IL1 |
| Clear height | 18' - 24' |
| Loading | (4) drive-ins |
|---|---|
| Cranes | (9) cranes incl. (4) 50-ton |
| Power | Heavy 3-Phase |
| Sale price | $4,400,000 |
| Lease rate | $5.50/SF NNN |
| Property taxes | $46,876.46 (2025) |
| Highway access | 2.5 miles to I-41 via N 76th St / W Good Hope Rd |
Location
7050 N 76th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223
Contact
TJ Huenerbein
Principal
Samuel M. Dickman Jr.
President